2020 may have been a mess for the movie industry, but that doesn't mean it was bad for movies. Despite the loss of many releases that would have been, there was still a strong with plenty of flicks I really enjoyed this year. Here are my favorite.
17 - Come Play
16 - The Sound of Metal
15 - Underwater
14 - Host
13 - The Invisible Man
12 - The Old Guard
11 - Greyhound
10 - Run
9 - Onward
8 - Bill & Ted Face the Music
7 - The Vast of Night
6 - Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga
5 - His House
4 - Soul
3 - Love and Monsters
2 - Greenland
1 - Tenet